home  
   
  the founder  
   
  news  
   
  reviews  
   
  photo gallery  
   
  video gallery  
   
  sponsorships  
   
  thanks to  
   
  contacts  
   
     
  member of  
   
     
   
   
  under the patronage of  
   
   
     
   
  Medaglia della Presidenza della Repubblica Italiana  
     
   
 
   
 
   
     
 

PITTALUGA COMPETITION BANK
Banco BPM
C/C n. 2037/004303
codice bancario: ABI 05034 CAB 10402
codice IBAN: IT67 W 05034 10402 000000004303
codice BIC/SWIFT: BAPPIT21M37

 
 


Guitar competition: winners

17-20th October 1968 - I edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: LEO WITOSZYNSKYJ (Austria)
3rd Prize: ALOIS MENSIK (Cecoslovacchia)

21-23 October 1969 - II edition
1st Prize: BETHO DAVEZAC (Uruguay)
2nd Prize: not assigned
3rd Prize: LINDA CALSOLARO (Italy)

8-10 October 1970 - III edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: GIORGIO OLTREMARI (Italy)
3rd Prize: MIGUEL BARBERŔ (Spain)

13-15 September 1971 - IV edition
1st Prize: GUILLERMO FIERENS (Argentina)
2nd Prize: PETER SEGAL (U.S.A.)
3rd Prize: ANDRÉS MARTĚ (Spain)

13-15 September 1972 - V edition
1st Prize: WALTER FEYBLI (Switzerland)
2nd Prize: ANDRÉS MARTÍ (Spain)
3rd Prize: JOHN CLARK (Australia)

24-26 September 1973 - VI edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: CONSTANTIN COTSIOLIS (Greece)
3rd Prize: MAURIZIO COLONNA (Italy)

23-25 September 1974 - VII edition
1st Prize: GRICE CHERIL LESLEY (United Kingdom)
2nd Prize: CONSTANTIN COTSIOLIS (Greece)
3rd Prize: not assigned

25-27 September 1975 - VIII edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: DOMENICO SALVATI (Italy)
3rd Prize: not assigned

23-25 September 1976 - IX edition
1st Prize: ASAMU YAMAGUCHI (Japan)
2nd Prize: JUKKA SAVIJOKI (Finland)
3rd Prize: DOMENICO SALVATI (Italy)

29 September-1October 1977 - X edition
1st Prize: KAZUITO YAMASHITA (Japan)
2nd Prize: DOMENICO SALVATI (Italy)
3rd Prize: RYUHEI KABAYASHI (Japan)

28-30 September 1978 - XI edition
1st Prize: STEFANO GRONDONA (Italy)
2nd Prize: CLAUDIO PASSAROTTI (Italy)
3rd Prize: PIERO BONAGURI (Italy)

27-29 September 1979 - XII edition
1st Prize: JURGEN SCHÖLLMAN (Germany)
2nd Prize: FLAVIO CUCCHI (Italy)
3rd Prize: ROLAND DYENS (France)

15-18September 1980 - XIII edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: STEFANO CARDI (Italy)
3rd Prize: STEFANO VIOLA (Italy)

21-24 September 1981 - XIV edition
1st Prize: LEONARDO DE ANGELIS (Italy)
2nd Prize: FREDERIC ZIGANTE (France)
3rd Prize: GILBERT CLAMENS (France)

27-30 September 1982 - XV edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: DAVIDE FICCO (Italy)
3rd Prize: GABRIEL GARCIA-SANTOS (Spain)

26-29 September 1983 - XVI edition
1st Prize: FRANCESCO MOCCIA (Italy)
2nd Prize: ELENA CASOLI (Italy)
3rd Prize: ALDO RODRIGUEZ DELGADO (Cuba)

24-28 September 1984 - XVII edition
1st Prize: RAFAEL JIMENEZ ROJAS (Mexico)
2nd Prize: EDOARDO CASTANERA (Argentina)
3rd Prize: MARCO CARNICELLI (Italy)

30 September-4 October 1985 - XVIII edition
1st Prize: ELENA PAPANDREOU (Greece)
2nd Prize: LUCIO DOSSO (Italy)
3rd Prize: MARCO CARNICELLI (Italy)

29 September- 3 October 1986 - XIX edition
1st Prize: GIUSEPPE CARRER (Italy)
(ex aequo) MASSIMO LAURA (Italy)
2nd Prize: not assigned
3rd Prize: GUY DELHOMMEAU (France)
(ex aequo) FRANCESCO SORTI (Italy)

28 September-2 October 1987 - XX edition
1st Prize: ARTURO TALLINI (Italy)
2nd Prize: PER SKARENG (Sweden)
3rd Prize: ROBERTO LAMBO (Italy)

26-30 September 1988 - XXI edition
1st Prize: FABIO ZANON (Brazil)
2nd Prize: STEFANO RAPONI (Italy)
3rd Prize: M.ESTHER G.BLANCO (Spain)

25-29 September 1989 - XXII edition
1st Prize: REMI BOUCHER (Canada)
2nd Prize: STEFANO RAPONI (Italy)
3rd Prize: FRANCIS LAURENT (France)

24-28 September 1990 - XXIII edition
1st Prize: not assigned
2nd Prize: GIANLUCA DI CESARE (Italy)
3rd Prize: PAL PAULIKOVIC (Hungary)
(ex aequo) EDOARDO MARCHESE (Italy)

23-27 September 1991 - XXIV edition
1st Prize: GEORGE VASSILEV (Bulgaria)
2nd Prize: PAOLO BERSANO (Italy)
3rd Prize: ANGEL PEDRO (Venezuela)

21-25 September 1992 - XXV edition
1st Prize: EDOARDO CATEMARIO (Italy)
2nd Prize: MONICA PAOLINI (Italy)
3rd Prize: MASSIMO FELICI (Italy)

27 September - 1 October 1993 - XXVI edition
1st Prize: DAISUKE SUZUKI (Japan)
2nd Prize: SALVATORE FALCONE (Italy)
3rd Prize: STEFAN JENZER (Germany)

26-30 September 1994 - XXVII edition
1st Prize: FEDERICO BRIASCO (Italy)
2nd Prize: SANTE TURSI (Italy)
(ex aequo) LEOPOLDO SARACINO (Italy)
3rd Prize: DIMITRIOS DIMAKOPOULOS (Greece)
(ex aequo) FRANZ HALASZ (Germany)

25-29 September1995 - XXVIII edition
1st Prize: FILOMENA MORETTI (Italy)
2nd Prize: YAMENG WANG (China)
3rd Prize: SARA GIANFELICI (Italy)

23-27 September 1996 - XXIX edition
1st Prize: FRANCISCO BERNIER (Spain)
2nd Prize: VINCENZO ZECCA (Italy)
3rd Prize: ANDRE FISCHER (Switzerland)
(ex aequo) GORDON O’BRIAN (Canada)

22-26 September 1997 - XXX edition
1st Prize: LORENZO MICHELI (Italy)
2nd Prize: MARCIN DYLLA(Poland)
3rd Prize: REIKO SAWADA(Japan)

21-25 September 1998 - XXXI edition
1st Prize: GAËLLE CHICHE (France)
2nd Prize: not assigned
3rd Prize: MARK ASHFORD (United Kingdom)
(ex aequo) MASSIMO FELICI (Italy)

27 September-1 October 1999 - XXXII edition
1st Prize: MARCO TAMAYO (Cuba)
2nd Prize: GORAN KRIVOKAPIC (Montenegro)
3rd Prize: ANA VIDOVIC (Croatia)

25-29 September 2000 - XXXIII Edition
1st Prize: GORAN KRIVOKAPIC (Montenegro)
2nd Prize: GIULIO TAMPALINI (Italy)
3rd Prize: HAJIME NAKAMURA (Japan)

24-28 September 2001 - XXXIV Edition
1st Prize: MARCIN DYLLA (Poland)
2nd Prize: ROMAN VIAZOVSKIY (Ukraine)
3rd Prize: GRAHAM ANTHONY DEVINE (United Kingdom)

23-27 September 2002 XXXV Edition
1st Prize: not awarded
2nd Prize: CHRISTIAN SAGGESE (Italy)
3rd Prize: ROMAN VIAZOVSKIY (Ukraine)

22-26 September 2003 XXXVI Edition
1st Prize: FLAVIO SALA (Italy)
2nd Prize: JUUSO NIEMINEN (Finland)
3rd Prize: ATONIO ESCOBAR (Chile)

27 September - 1 October 2004 XXXVII Edition
1st Prize: ADRIANO DEL SAL (Italy)
2nd Prize: ANABEL MONTESINOS (Spain)
3rd Prize: not assigned

26-30 September 2005 XXXVIII Edition
1st Prize: MARLON TITRE (Netherland)
2nd Prize: ANDRAS CSAKI (Hungary)
3rd Prize: ANABEL MONTESINOS (Spain)

25-29 September 2006 XXXIX Edition
1st Prize: ARTYOM DERVOED (Russia)
2nd Prize: ANABEL MONTESINOS ARAGON (Spain)
3rd Prize: PABLO GARIBAY (Mexico)

24-29 September 2007 40th Edition
1st Prize: PETRIT CEKU (Croatia)
2nd Prize: DIMITRI ILLARIONOV (Russia)
3rd Prize: IRINA KULIKOVA (Russia)

22-28 September 2008 41th Edition
1st Prize: IRINA KULIKOVA (Russia)
2nd Prize: JUUSO NIEMINEN (Finland)
3rd Prize: SRDJAN BULAT (Croatia)

21-26 September 2009 42th Edition
1st Prize: ANDRAS CSŔKI (Hungary)
2nd Prize: KYU-HEE PARK(South Korea)
3rd Prize: THOMAS VILOTEAU (France)

27 September -2 October 2010 43th Edition
1st Prize: ANABEL MONTESINOS (Spain)
2nd Prize: SRDJAN BULAT (Croatia)
3rd Prize: KYU-HEE PARK (South Korea)

26 September -1 October 2011 44th Edition
1st Prize: CECILIO PERERA(Mexico) - pdf biography
2° Prize: KYU-HEE PARK (South Korea)
3° Prize: JONATHAN BOLIVAR (Venezuela)

24-29 September 2012 45th Edition
1st Prize: LAZHAR CHEROUANA (France)
2nd Prize: EKACHAI JEARAKUL (Thailand)
3rd Prize: PAVEL KUKHTA (Belarus)

23-28 September 2013 46th Edition
1st Prize: EMANUELE BUONO (Italy)
2nd Prize: EKACHAI JEARAKUL (Thailand)
3rd Prize: ANTON BARANOV(Russia)

22-27 September 2014 47th Edition
1st Prize: EREN SUALP(Turkey)
2nd Prize: DANIEL EGIELMAN (Poland)
3rd Prize: GIAN MARCO CIAMPA(Italy)

21-26 September 2015 48th Edition
1st Prize: ROVSHAN MAMEDKULIEV (Russia)
2nd Prize: ANDREA DE VITIS (Italy)
3rd Prize: DANIEL EGIELMAN (Poland)

26 September/1 October 2016 49th Edition
1st Prize: Not awarded
2nd Prize: ANDREA DE VITIS (Italy)
3rd Prize: MARKO TOPCHII (Ukraine)
finalist :KIM JINSAE (South Korea)







 
     
  International guitar
competition

 
  Alessandria 25/30 of September 2017
 
     
  the history  
   
  announcement  
   
  application  
   
  editions  
   
  juries  
   
  winners  
   
     
  International competition
for composers
 
  Alessandria 30 of September/ 1th of October 2016
 
   
     
  Pittaluga
Junior Alessandria
 
  29 of September 2017
 
   
     
  International guitar meeting  
  Alessandria 30 of September 2017
 
   
     
  Concerto for a Friend  
  Sezzadio, June 22, 2017
 
   
     
  Artistic director  
   
   
     
  Pittaluga competition Book  
   
   
     
  CD and DVD  
   
   
     
  Compulsory work 2014 L.Ochoa - Path of history - Download  
   
   
 
 
Comitato Promotore del Concorso di Chitarra Classica "Michele Pittaluga" • Piazza Garibaldi 16 • 15121 Alessandria